Woodwinds Up Close
Woodwinds in Formation
Woodwind Feature
Woodwind Feature Side View
Train Prop Ensemble
Trumpet Player Up Close
Snare Drums - Pose
Front Line Ensemble Playing
Flute Ensemble
Ensemble Playing
Ensemble in Pose
Ensemble In Movement
Drum Line Up Close
Drum Line in Motion
Color Guard Up Close
Brass in Formation
Brass In Movement
Brass in Formation #2
Brass & Flutes - Action Pose

Congratulations on a GReat competition!

Gold Show - Open Class B
Outstanding Music Grain Valley
Outstanding Visual Grain Valley
Outstanding General Effect Grain Valley

 

1st Millard West
2nd Timberland
3rd Francis Howell
4th Lewis Central

Purple Show
Outstanding Soloists Regardless of Class
Brass Trio Blue Springs South
Guitar Solo Blue Springs South
Soprano Sax Millard West
Flute Millard West

Outstanding Drum Majors
Class A Lee’s Summit
Class B Millard West
Class C Blue Springs South

Purple Show - Class A
Outstanding Music Francis Howell
Outstanding Visual Lee’s Summit
Outstanding General Effect Francis Howell

1st Lee’s Summit
2nd Francis Howell
3rd Lee’s Summit North

Purple Show - Class B
Outstanding Music Millard West
Outstanding Visual Millard West
Outstanding General Effect Millard West

1st Millard West
2nd Timberland
3rd Lewis Central

Purple Show - Class C
Outstanding Music Blue Springs South
Outstanding Visual Blue Springs South
Outstanding General Effect Blue Springs South

1st Blue Springs South
2nd Papillion La Vista South

3_LI (2).jpg

Dr. Tim Allshouse

Director of Bands

Blue Springs Golden Regiment

(816) 874-3400 Ext. 5001

Profile Pic.JPG

Elizabeth Puyear

Assistant Director of Bands

Blue Springs Golden Regiment

(816) 874-3400 Ext. 50015

Matt Chang

Assistant Director of Bands

Percussion Specialist

Blue Springs Golden Regiment

(816) 874-3400 Ext. 50018

1644869580136.jpg

Tim Caton

Golden Regiment

Invitational Marching

Festival Coordinator

(816) 787-7793

Gold Show - Open Class A
Outstanding Music Millard West
Outstanding Visual Millard West
Outstanding General Effect Millard West

1st Grain Valley
2nd Eastview
3rd Papillion La Vista South
4th Lee’s Summit North

Gold Show - Open Class Overall Top 3 Scores
1st 76.85 Grain Valley
2nd 69.30 Millard West
3rd 66.80 Eastview